Curaçao fuel, electricity and water prices.

Fuel prices and electricity and water rates as the government and RAC publish them, in the currency they were printed in.

Use this data in the API
  • Mogas 952.72 CMgCMg/Ltr · from 29 September 2026
  • Gasoil ULSD2.82 CMgCMg/Ltr · from 29 September 2026

Advertised fuel prices

31 December 2024 – 29 September 2026. Amounts as printed. No currency conversion.

Advertising end-user fuel prices, 31 December 2024 – 29 September 2026. Lines: Mogas 95, Gasoil ULSD. Amounts as printed.

11.41.82.22.63Dec 24Apr 25Jul 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Advertising end-user fuel amounts as printed
effective_fromMogas 95Gasoil ULSD
31 December 20242.04471.6459
28 January 20252.06761.7157
25 February 20252.10251.6981
1 April 20252.08521.6573
29 April 20252.05311.6511
3 June 20252.03301.5966
1 July 20252.04381.5744
29 July 20252.07601.6359
2 September 20252.07971.5925
30 September 20252.08901.6302
4 November 20252.04761.6119
2 December 20251.98091.7151
30 December 20251.91291.6451
3 February 20261.86581.5933
3 March 20261.94131.6295
31 March 20262.15232.2212
5 May 20262.49022.5682
2 June 20262.75182.4805
30 June 20262.65982.1599
28 July 20262.54142.1335
1 September 20262.59682.3729
29 September 20262.72452.8192

Domestic electricity

Advertised bands from 1 October 2026

Domestic water

Advertised bands from 1 October 2026

What’s included

  • Advertised prices for Mogas 95, gasoil and LPG.
  • Electricity and water rates by usage band.
  • The date each price took effect.
  • Amounts in the printed currency, with no conversion.

Coverage and limits

652 tariff observations
Updated 2026-10-03
  • Fuel, LPG, electricity and water.
  • Prices from 31 December 2024 through 1 September 2026.

Common questions

Are prices converted between currencies?

No. Amounts stay in the currency the source printed.